Privacy Policy

We at TwitMusic, Inc. (“TwitMusic,” “we,” “us,” “our”) know you (“User”) care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy. By using or accessing the Services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways.

Remember that your use of TwitMusic’s Services is at all times subject to the Terms of Use which incorporates this Privacy Policy. Any terms we use in this Policy without defining them have the definitions given to them in the Terms of Use. Please read on to learn more about how we collect and use your information; if you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy practices, please send us a detailed message to support@twitmusic.com.

What does this Privacy Policy cover?This Privacy Policy explains how TwitMusic collects and uses information from its Services Users, including our treatment of personally identifiable information. This policy does not apply to websites or practices of companies that TwitMusic does not own or control, or to individuals that TwitMusic does not employ or manage.

How is children’s Personal Information treated?If you are not of legal age to form a binding contract (in many jurisdictions, this age is 18), you may only use the Services and disclose information to us with your parent’s or guardian’s express consent. The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) requires that online service providers obtain parental consent before they knowingly collect personally identifiable information online from children who are under 13. Review this Privacy Policy with your parent or guardian and make sure you understand it, and do the same with the privacy policies of all websites you visit or mobile applications you use. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personally identifiable information from a child under 13 without obtaining verifiable consent from that child’s parent or guardian (“Parental Consent”), except for the limited amount of personally identifiable information we need to collect in order to obtain Parental Consent (“Required Information”). Until we have received Parental Consent, we will only use Required Information for the purpose of obtaining Parental Consent. If you are a child under 13, please do not attempt to send any personal information about yourself to us before we obtain Parental Consent, except for the Required Information in the context of the Parental Consent process. If we learn we have collected personal information from a student under 13 without Parental Consent being obtained, or if we learn a child under 13 has provided us personal information beyond what we request from him or her, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information (beyond the Required Information) without our obtaining Parental Consent, please contact us at support@twitmusic.com. We do not condition participation in our Services on disclosure